4 Brown St East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $478,316 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brown St, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $508,079, approximately $586 per square foot. 4 Brown St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Eye Harry A and Eye Sheryl A
Bought by
Eye Harry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye Harry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,839 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $1,700 | $220 | $1,480 |