Cynthia Williams
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 470-2367
28 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$354,000 Price
Estimated Value: $241,224 - $290,000
This home is located at 4 Carpenter Place, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $257,806, approximately $286 per square foot. 4 Carpenter Place is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Franklin School of Innovation, Heaton Middle School, and East High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cynthia Williams
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 470-2367
28 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$354,000 Price
Ronald Martinez
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 299-3656
29 Total Sales
8 in Belmont
$255K - $385K Price Range
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
6 in Belmont
$250K - $363K Price Range
Georgia Cole
Cole Real Estate
(719) 675-6926
19 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$350,000 Price
Chad Lauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 652-6541
231 Total Sales
3 in Belmont
$245K - $358K Price Range
Glen Greenlee
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(719) 496-8434
80 Total Sales
2 in Belmont
$153,500 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $119,500 | -- | ||
| Hunter David H + Shirley A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Admin Of Vet Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Vigil Victor E + Patricia L | $45,900 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $35,295 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $13,740 | ||
| 2024 | $1,144 | $11,650 | ||
| 2023 | $1,157 | $15,340 | $2,350 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $12,010 | $2,430 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $12,360 | $2,500 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $12,360 | $2,500 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $945 | $10,791 | $1,019 | $9,772 |
| 2018 | $800 | $8,828 | $1,026 | $7,802 |
| 2017 | $801 | $8,828 | $1,026 | $7,802 |
| 2016 | $793 | $8,740 | $1,134 | $7,606 |
| 2015 | $791 | $8,740 | $1,134 | $7,606 |
| 2014 | $774 | $8,532 | $1,134 | $7,398 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.