Tommy Yoon
1st Realty Associates
(720) 802-3717
19 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$411,000 Price
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $347,000
This home is located at 8 Carpenter Place, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $304,577, approximately $190 per square foot. 8 Carpenter Place is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Franklin School of Innovation, Heaton Middle School, and East High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tommy Yoon
1st Realty Associates
(720) 802-3717
19 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$411,000 Price
Barbara Harris
Harris Group Realty Inc
(719) 652-6986
126 Total Sales
1 in Belmont
$300,000 Price
Mike Kenney
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.
(719) 452-8713
138 Total Sales
2 in Belmont
$300K - $315K Price Range
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
7 in Belmont
$235K - $460K Price Range
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
21 in Belmont
$150K - $350K Price Range
Brandy Brown
EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak
(719) 652-6634
52 Total Sales
4 in Belmont
$375,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Ramirez Norma + Jose | $121,000 | -- | |
| Vela Irma | -- | -- | |
| Vela Rafael A + Irma | $102,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez J J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Tacheny Bradley Jos | $67,900 | -- | |
| Bramwell Elizabeth | $62,300 | -- | |
| Fowler Ronald G + Donna O | $40,800 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $18,240 | ||
| 2024 | $1,580 | $16,120 | ||
| 2023 | $1,598 | $19,810 | $2,350 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $14,990 | $2,430 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $15,420 | $2,500 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $15,420 | $2,500 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $13,554 | $1,019 | $12,535 |
| 2018 | $995 | $10,978 | $1,026 | $9,952 |
| 2017 | $27,769 | $10,978 | $1,026 | $9,952 |
| 2016 | $477 | $10,538 | $1,134 | $9,404 |
| 2015 | $477 | $10,538 | $1,134 | $9,404 |
| 2014 | $472 | $10,415 | $1,134 | $9,281 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.