4 Castro Ct Burlingame, CA 94010
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,760,344 - $3,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$1,617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Castro Ct, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,877,836, approximately $1,616 per square foot. 4 Castro Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Minger Family Trust
Bought by
Minger Harry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Minger Marion and Montgomery Barbara A
Bought by
Minger Marion and Montgomery Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minger Harry D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minger Marion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,106 | $1,453,849 | $1,151,554 | $302,295 |
| 2023 | $28,106 | $164,428 | $47,096 | $117,332 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $161,205 | $46,173 | $115,032 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $158,045 | $45,268 | $112,777 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $156,425 | $44,804 | $111,621 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $153,359 | $43,926 | $109,433 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $150,353 | $43,065 | $107,288 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $147,406 | $42,221 | $105,185 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $144,517 | $41,394 | $103,123 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $142,347 | $40,773 | $101,574 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $139,560 | $39,975 | $99,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map