4 Chase St Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $810,194 - $2,177,000
About This Home
Newer two family home with a 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo like unit; as well as a spacious three bedroom / 2.75 bathroom unit available for WINTER RENTAL (Annual lease would be considered for the smaller unit). Available October through April/May (exact dates determined before lease signing). The house is located on a quiet dead end street of family homes and cottages. It is well maintained, clean, fully furnished and well-equipped. Rent includes heat, water and electricity. Wifi / cable are not included, but connections are there for you. Well behaved non-aggressive breed dogs considered with additional ONE-TIME pet fee required. Sorry, no cats. Driveway parking for two cars tandem for each unit. And, it’s just a block from the beach! This house is non-smoking. Perfect for relocations and other short term housing needs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stm T T | $175,000 | -- | |
| Monagle S Theresa | $40,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monagle S Theresa | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Monagle S Theresa | $265,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $780,100 | $354,200 | $425,900 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $780,100 | $354,200 | $425,900 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $481,900 | $173,200 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $481,900 | $173,200 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $481,900 | $173,200 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $481,900 | $173,200 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $481,900 | $173,200 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $400,400 | $157,400 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $400,400 | $157,400 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $400,400 | $157,400 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $360,300 | $124,400 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $6,636 | $362,400 | $124,400 | $238,000 |
Map
- 6 Chase St
- 27 Kentville Terrace
- 56 Nudd Ave
- 29 Nudd Ave Unit A
- 17 Kentville Terrace
- 359 Ocean Blvd Unit 24
- 275 Ocean Blvd Unit 303
- 275 Ocean Blvd Unit 503
- 26 B St
- 377 Ocean Blvd Unit 16
- 401A Ocean Blvd Unit 1
- 401A Ocean Blvd Unit 2
- 407 Ocean Blvd Unit A2
- 407 Ocean Blvd Unit B11
- 407 Ocean Blvd Unit A5
- 415 Ocean Blvd Unit 103
- 415 Ocean Blvd Unit 3E
- 421 Ocean Blvd Unit N1
- 19 F St
- 155 Island Path Unit A
- 4 Chase St Unit 4A
- 4 Chase St Unit 4B
- 40 Highland Ave
- 2 Chase St
- 5 Chase St
- 34 Highland Ave
- 32 Highland Ave
- 7 Chase St
- 46 Highland Ave
- 12 Chase St
- 30 Highland Ave
- 30 Highland Ave Unit ID1333592P
- 30 Highland Ave Unit ID1333642P
- 37 Highland Ave
- 39 Highland Ave
- 15 Chase St
- 35 Rear Highland Ave Unit 35R
- 35 Highland Ave
- 41 Highland Ave
- 37a Highland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.