Watergate 4 Commodore Dr Unit 424 Emeryville, CA 94608
Watergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $429,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
649
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Commodore Dr Unit 424, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $379,101, approximately $584 per square foot. 4 Commodore Dr Unit 424 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emery High School, Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy, and Yu Ming Charter School - Main (CHE) Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Rahimi Amir and Khiabani Mobarak T
Bought by
Rahimi Layla M and Rahimi Amir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Vega David
Bought by
Rahimi Layla M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Castano Robyn
Bought by
Rahimi Amir and Khiabani Mobarak T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Robertson John Patrick
Bought by
Castano Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Jeanie Lee
Bought by
Robertson John Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Lee Jeanie
Bought by
Lee Jeanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahimi Layla M | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rahimi Layla M | -- | None Available | |
| Rahimi Amir | $279,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castano Robyn | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robertson John Patrick | $103,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lee Jeanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahimi Amir | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castano Robyn | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson John Patrick | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $381,864 | $116,659 | $272,205 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $374,241 | $114,372 | $266,869 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $373,767 | $112,130 | $261,637 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $359,440 | $109,932 | $256,508 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $352,256 | $107,777 | $251,479 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $355,574 | $106,672 | $248,902 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $348,604 | $104,581 | $244,023 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $341,771 | $102,531 | $239,240 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $335,073 | $100,522 | $234,551 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $328,505 | $98,551 | $229,954 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
About Watergate
Map