4 Conant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,178,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,485
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Conant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,142,500, approximately $327 per square foot. 4 Conant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Suzanne E Ziemer T and Cape Ann Sb Tr
Bought by
187 East Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Outstanding Balance
$632,615
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$509,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Ziemer Suzanne E
Bought by
Suzanne E Ziemer T and Cape Ann Sb Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Outstanding Balance
$632,615
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$509,885
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 187 East Main Street Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Suzanne E Ziemer T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 187 East Main Street Llc | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $1,046,500 | $212,500 | $834,000 |
| 2024 | $9,484 | $974,700 | $202,400 | $772,300 |
| 2023 | $9,874 | $932,400 | $180,700 | $751,700 |
| 2022 | $8,931 | $761,400 | $157,200 | $604,200 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $629,500 | $167,100 | $462,400 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $603,600 | $167,100 | $436,500 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $549,100 | $167,100 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $6,982 | $540,000 | $167,100 | $372,900 |
| 2017 | $6,690 | $507,200 | $159,200 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $478,300 | $166,100 | $312,200 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $469,100 | $166,100 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map