4 Concord St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $585,043 - $1,031,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Concord St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $823,011, approximately $545 per square foot. 4 Concord St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School and St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1968
Bought by
Joseph Newman and Joseph Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Newman | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,019 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $11,821 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $11,723 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $11,672 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $11,634 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $11,560 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $11,351 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $10,961 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $10,285 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $10,074 | $177,300 | $80,800 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map