9 Morse St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $859,764 - $1,135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Morse St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $1,025,691, approximately $553 per square foot. 9 Morse St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Lightbridge Academy of Westfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Pacotti Arthur O and Pacotti Joanne
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony J and Gonzales Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,818
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Pacotti Arthur O
Bought by
Pacotti Arthur O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Pacotti Arthur O and Pacotti Joanne
Bought by
Pacotti Arthur O and Pacotti Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Ballman Frank J and Ballman Adele T
Bought by
Pacotti Arthur O and Pacotti Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Anthony J | $560,000 | Multiple | |
| Pacotti Arthur O | -- | -- | |
| Pacotti Arthur O | -- | -- | |
| Pacotti Arthur O | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Anthony J | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacotti Arthur O | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacotti Arthur O | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,076 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $16,794 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $16,794 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $16,656 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $16,583 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $16,530 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $16,424 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $16,127 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $15,572 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $15,006 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $14,613 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $14,313 | $251,900 | $97,100 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map