4 Cosenza Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,800 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cosenza, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,805,450, approximately $911 per square foot. 4 Cosenza is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Culverdale Elementary School, Westpark Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Greenwald and Susan
Bought by
Greenwald Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Jones Patrick T and Jones Lisa C
Bought by
Greenwald Scott and Greenwald Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,850
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwald Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwald Scott | $306,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwald Scott | $275,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $520,944 | $275,215 | $245,729 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $510,730 | $269,819 | $240,911 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $500,716 | $264,528 | $236,188 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $490,899 | $259,342 | $231,557 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $481,274 | $254,257 | $227,017 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $476,340 | $251,650 | $224,690 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $467,000 | $246,715 | $220,285 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $457,844 | $241,878 | $215,966 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $448,867 | $237,135 | $211,732 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $440,066 | $232,485 | $207,581 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $433,456 | $228,993 | $204,463 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $424,966 | $224,508 | $200,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map