4 Creekside Place Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,691 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Creekside Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $400,173, approximately $184 per square foot. 4 Creekside Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ashton J and Williams Shuwonda A
Bought by
Walker Jennifer M and Walker Perino A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,978
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lafond Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Ashton J and Williams Shuwonda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,181
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Sherman Vincent P
Bought by
Lafond Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jennifer M | $395,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Williams Ashton J | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Lafond Properties Llc | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jennifer M | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ashton J | $246,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $383,600 | $75,000 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $368,200 | $75,000 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $370,100 | $75,000 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $314,700 | $70,000 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $251,900 | $66,800 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $255,400 | $66,800 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $240,100 | $66,800 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $240,100 | $66,800 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $212,800 | $66,800 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map