Estimated Value: $132,232 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crest Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $143,058, approximately $145 per square foot. 4 Crest Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Gibson Sandra L
Bought by
Rutledge Frederick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Outstanding Balance
$9,760
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Frederick A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutledge Frederick A | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $58,980 | $6,480 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $491 | $59,640 | $6,480 | $53,160 |
| 2023 | $709 | $56,280 | $6,480 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $674 | $53,520 | $6,480 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $629 | $49,920 | $6,480 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $636 | $50,520 | $6,480 | $44,040 |
| 2019 | $644 | $51,120 | $6,480 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $579 | $51,660 | $6,480 | $45,180 |
| 2017 | $569 | $50,700 | $6,480 | $44,220 |
| 2016 | $578 | $51,360 | $6,480 | $44,880 |
| 2015 | $583 | $51,960 | $6,480 | $45,480 |
| 2014 | $566 | $51,300 | $6,480 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map