Estimated Value: $175,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Cross Lanes Dr, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $191,892, approximately $98 per square foot. 404 Cross Lanes Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Dew Michael
Bought by
Bozic Star
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozic Star | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $76,380 | $6,960 | $69,420 |
| 2024 | $962 | $77,400 | $6,960 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $918 | $72,900 | $6,960 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $862 | $68,400 | $6,960 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $794 | $63,000 | $6,960 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $794 | $63,000 | $6,960 | $56,040 |
| 2019 | $805 | $63,900 | $6,960 | $56,940 |
| 2018 | $716 | $63,900 | $6,960 | $56,940 |
| 2017 | $727 | $64,800 | $6,960 | $57,840 |
| 2016 | $729 | $64,800 | $6,960 | $57,840 |
| 2015 | $738 | $65,700 | $6,960 | $58,740 |
| 2014 | $716 | $64,860 | $6,960 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map