4 Crest Ln Moultonborough, NH 03254
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $2,706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crest Ln, Moultonborough, NH 03254 and is currently estimated at $1,460,317, approximately $594 per square foot. 4 Crest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Moultonborough Central School and Moultonborough Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Wachtelhausen Thomas R and Wachtelhausen Susan J
Bought by
Jarnutowski Joseph P and Jarnutowski Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarnutowski Joseph P | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $650,300 | $376,200 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $587,000 | $327,100 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $504,900 | $250,300 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $455,800 | $225,300 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $379,800 | $184,200 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $860 | $350,900 | $169,300 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $317,500 | $169,200 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $297,100 | $156,600 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $264,000 | $161,200 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $937 | $259,400 | $161,200 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $253,900 | $161,200 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $253,900 | $161,200 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $252,800 | $161,200 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map