4 Crossway Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crossway Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 4 Crossway Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,219 | $275,100 | $115,000 | $160,100 |
| 2025 | $3,011 | $261,100 | $110,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $254,800 | $95,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $266,600 | $98,200 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $259,800 | $82,000 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $211,200 | $64,400 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $200,600 | $64,400 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $195,700 | $61,300 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,200 | $47,000 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,300 | $44,800 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map