4 Cutler Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $753,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
456
Sq Ft
$1,455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cutler Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $663,537, approximately $1,455 per square foot. 4 Cutler Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Le May Joyce M
Bought by
Le Joyces T and Le May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1979
Bought by
Lemay Kenneth G and Lemay Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Joyces T | -- | -- | |
| Le Joyces T | -- | -- | |
| Lemay Kenneth G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $674,000 | $406,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $674,000 | $406,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $387,200 | $228,600 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $387,200 | $228,600 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $387,200 | $228,600 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $387,800 | $228,600 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $387,800 | $228,600 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $359,700 | $207,800 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $359,700 | $207,800 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $359,700 | $207,800 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map