4 Danbury Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $619,014 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Danbury Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $712,754, approximately $345 per square foot. 4 Danbury Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Ehrhardt Edward R and Ehrhardt Barbara
Bought by
Gilman Scott R and Gilman Bethann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,994
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Scott R | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilman Scott R | $368,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |