NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $584,515 - $625,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2025

Last sale price $590,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,660 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Introducing a stunning new construction home, complete 2025. Perfect for those seeking a modern and spacious, high quality home. 4 bedrooms ideal for families, guests or home office. 3 luxury bathrooms with contemporary modern design that reflects the latest trends. Home offers large windows which fill the home with natural light and spacious living areas. Other features include paver driveway, epoxy garage flooring, lush landscaping, Master-built in closet shelving system and upgraded door and window trim. This energy efficient home is a perfect blend of style, comfort and craftsmanship.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carly Krajewski

REALTY PROS ASSURED Brokerage Phone: 386-677-7653 License #3254496 Listed on: 06/23/2025

REALTY PROS ASSURED

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Cortez

ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS License #3090035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,705

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 14,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Hunters Ridge HOA, Phone Number (386) 446-6333
  • Visit Association Website
  • Deerfield Trace Subdivision
  • Near Conservation Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-14-31-0258-00000-0140
  • $2,800 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,705

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2164
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 3010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14785
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 279.64
  • Escrow City: Ormond Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Granada Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 272.64
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-677-7653
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 201.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 235
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hunters Ridge HOA
  • Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@ssmgfl.com
  • Association URL: www.ssmgfl.com
  • Development: Hunters Ridge

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 940.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 78.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 78.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0258-00000-0140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Per county and subdivision requirements

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3704.89
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 39/97
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$620,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.84%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$604,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,818
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,940

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-9.41%
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
145.24%
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gontcharova Maria $590,000 Realty Pro Title
Shearer Michael $77,000 Blue Ocean Title
Castro Ruben $73,000 None Listed On Document
Castro Ruben $73,000 Beach Ormond
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gontcharova Maria $390,000
Previous Owner Shearer Michael $57,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Sold $590,000 -1.5% $273 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Price Changed $599,000 -2.6% $277 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $615,000 -0.8% $284 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $620,000 +705.2% $287 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $77,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $77,000 -9.4% -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $85,000 +10.4% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $77,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,705 $77,500 $77,500 --
2024 $3,326 $65,500 $65,500 --
2023 $3,326 $63,500 $63,500 $0
2022 $2,860 $63,500 $63,500 $0
2021 $2,818 $58,500 $58,500 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC310765

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-14-31-0258-00000-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.