4 Dennis Cir Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,950 - $877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dennis Cir, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $735,988, approximately $347 per square foot. 4 Dennis Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Dostie Virginia E
Bought by
Dostie John M and Mcgrath John T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostie John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,596 | $654,300 | $238,600 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $612,400 | $234,000 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $540,200 | $212,800 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $457,100 | $177,300 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $459,700 | $147,700 | $312,000 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $434,500 | $147,700 | $286,800 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $407,800 | $140,700 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $353,400 | $127,900 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $340,300 | $121,900 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $291,600 | $110,900 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $264,900 | $105,700 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map