4 Duncan Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,537
Studio
--
Bath
13,238
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Duncan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $1,335,537, approximately $100 per square foot. 4 Duncan Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
The Messiah Center Inc
Bought by
Amb For Jesus Christ Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amb For Jesus Christ Church | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amb For Jesus Christ Church | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $976,700 | $95,000 | $881,700 |
| 2024 | $497 | $976,700 | $95,000 | $881,700 |
| 2023 | $497 | $771,700 | $55,600 | $716,100 |
| 2022 | $455 | $771,700 | $55,600 | $716,100 |
| 2021 | $910 | $771,700 | $55,600 | $716,100 |
| 2020 | $9,569 | $771,700 | $55,600 | $716,100 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | $750,000 | $37,100 | $712,900 |
| 2018 | $658 | $750,000 | $37,100 | $712,900 |
| 2017 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $750,000 | $37,100 | $712,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map