4 Eddy St Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Eddy St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $415,750, approximately $399 per square foot. 4 Eddy St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Lemansky Dawn and Lemansky Richard L
Bought by
Jochompers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,249
Outstanding Balance
$119,288
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Emmett David and Emmett John R
Bought by
Lemansky Dawn and Lemansky Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jochompers Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lemansky Dawn | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lemansky Dawn | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jochompers Llc | $153,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemansky Dawn | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $344,000 | $122,800 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $323,400 | $118,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $293,100 | $107,400 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $260,700 | $107,400 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $228,600 | $95,700 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $228,600 | $95,700 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $215,800 | $94,900 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $201,900 | $88,700 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $191,900 | $80,300 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $182,200 | $82,900 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $176,900 | $82,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $166,500 | $78,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map