4 Elm Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Elm Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $406,962, approximately $272 per square foot. 4 Elm Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $345,600 | $78,200 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $320,000 | $71,100 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $303,500 | $71,100 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $274,700 | $64,600 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $249,700 | $57,900 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $233,300 | $50,100 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $233,300 | $50,100 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $226,500 | $50,100 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $217,800 | $50,100 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $211,200 | $50,100 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,200 | $62,700 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,200 | $62,700 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map