4 Exeter Farms Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $780,022 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Exeter Farms Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $804,256, approximately $389 per square foot. 4 Exeter Farms Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Fin C
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,101
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Norton Matilda P
Bought by
Rittenour David E and Rittenour Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Marjorie Y Peters Rvkb
Bought by
Norton Matilda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Exeter Farms Corp
Bought by
Dovas George and Dovas Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Scott M | $382,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Fin C | $382,000 | -- | |
| Rittenour David E | $355,000 | -- | |
| Norton Matilda P | $217,500 | -- | |
| Dovas George | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dovas George | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Dovas George | $55,000 | |
| Open | Dovas George | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,237 | $705,600 | $306,300 | $399,300 |
| 2024 | $12,553 | $705,600 | $306,300 | $399,300 |
| 2023 | $12,014 | $448,600 | $180,200 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $11,103 | $448,600 | $180,200 | $268,400 |
| 2021 | $10,771 | $448,600 | $180,200 | $268,400 |
| 2020 | $10,852 | $443,100 | $180,200 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $10,311 | $443,100 | $180,200 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $10,194 | $370,700 | $127,600 | $243,100 |
| 2017 | $9,937 | $371,200 | $127,600 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $9,740 | $371,200 | $127,600 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | $9,480 | $371,200 | $127,600 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | $9,280 | $356,100 | $113,400 | $242,700 |
| 2013 | $9,269 | $356,100 | $113,400 | $242,700 |
| 2011 | $9,002 | $356,100 | $113,400 | $242,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map