4 Farr Dr Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Farr Dr, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $411,636, approximately $166 per square foot. 4 Farr Dr is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,877 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $433 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $232,100 | $28,300 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map