Estimated Value: $416,000 - $480,885
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ford Hill Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $446,221, approximately $185 per square foot. 4 Ford Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Niedbala David Est
Bought by
Quist Kelle J and Quist Walter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quist Kelle J | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $351,100 | $56,400 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $334,400 | $53,700 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $329,400 | $48,700 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $332,500 | $45,300 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $274,600 | $45,300 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $274,600 | $45,300 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $265,800 | $43,600 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $265,800 | $43,600 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $277,200 | $38,600 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $277,200 | $38,600 | $238,600 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $267,200 | $38,600 | $228,600 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $252,900 | $30,200 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map