Estimated Value: $250,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Potter Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $275,172, approximately $218 per square foot. 7 Potter Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2025
Sold by
Boutwell Raymond and Boutwell Joyce A
Bought by
Churchill Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1973
Bought by
Boutwell Raymond L and Boutwell Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Arthur | $87,137 | -- | |
| Churchill Arthur D | $87,137 | -- | |
| Boutwell Raymond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boutwell Raymond L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $188,300 | $54,600 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $899 | $179,400 | $52,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $904 | $174,500 | $47,100 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $939 | $176,200 | $43,900 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $787 | $147,700 | $43,900 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $787 | $147,700 | $43,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $719 | $143,600 | $42,200 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $143,600 | $42,200 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $902 | $145,700 | $37,400 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $879 | $145,700 | $37,400 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $839 | $141,900 | $37,400 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $844 | $139,100 | $29,200 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map