NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Grayling Dr Thoreau, NM 87323

Estimated Value: $76,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4 Grayling Dr, Thoreau, NM 87323 and is currently priced at $76,000. 4 Grayling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Landau Stephen D
Bought by
Rohan Charles and Chavez Desiree
Current Estimated Value
$76,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Gamble Patricia Ann
Bought by
Landau Stephen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Taxation And Revenue Department
Bought by
Landau Stephen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Gamble Grady T
Bought by
Gamble Patricia Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Gamble Bart
Bought by
Gamble Bart

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $296 $15,457 $1,455 $14,002
2021 $296 $15,935 $1,500 $14,435
2020 $292 $10,097 $1,957 $8,140
2019 $526 $18,311 $3,798 $14,513
2018 $543 $18,311 $3,798 $14,513
2017 $511 $18,311 $3,798 $14,513
2016 $482 $17,777 $3,687 $14,090
2015 $482 $17,260 $3,580 $13,680
2014 $482 $16,760 $3,477 $13,283
2013 $337 $16,272 $3,376 $12,896
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.