8 Salmon Dr Thoreau, NM 87323
Estimated Value: $56,303 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Salmon Dr, Thoreau, NM 87323 and is currently estimated at $108,076. 8 Salmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Herbert Richard H and Herbert Avula I
Bought by
Miller Jack Albert and Miller Becky Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jack Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,358 | $2,138 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $288 | $10,057 | $2,076 | $7,981 |
| 2023 | $282 | $9,765 | $2,016 | $7,749 |
| 2022 | $272 | $9,480 | $1,957 | $7,523 |
| 2021 | $270 | $9,204 | $1,900 | $7,304 |
| 2020 | $266 | $9,204 | $1,900 | $7,304 |
| 2019 | $264 | $9,204 | $1,900 | $7,304 |
| 2018 | $265 | $8,936 | $1,899 | $7,037 |
| 2017 | $249 | $8,936 | $1,899 | $7,037 |
| 2016 | $235 | $8,676 | $1,844 | $6,832 |
| 2015 | $235 | $8,423 | $1,790 | $6,633 |
| 2014 | $235 | $8,178 | $1,738 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | $188 | $7,941 | $1,688 | $6,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map