4 Hadley Place Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $506,183 - $625,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hadley Place, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $548,796, approximately $286 per square foot. 4 Hadley Place is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Jakobek James W
Bought by
Jakobek James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Jakobek Antonia S
Bought by
Jakobek John C and Jakobek James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Jakobek John C and Jak John C
Bought by
Jakobek Antonia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakobek James A | -- | -- | |
| Jakobek James A | -- | -- | |
| Jakobek John C | $263,200 | -- | |
| Jakobek John C | $263,200 | -- | |
| Jakobek Antonia S | -- | -- | |
| Jakobek Antonia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $425,100 | $115,900 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $411,200 | $115,900 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $386,800 | $115,900 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $337,800 | $115,900 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $312,700 | $115,900 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $291,200 | $115,900 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $291,200 | $115,900 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $291,200 | $115,900 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $294,000 | $115,900 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $294,000 | $115,900 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $294,000 | $115,900 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $294,000 | $115,900 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map