4 Heathcote Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $442,514 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Heathcote Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $497,129, approximately $440 per square foot. 4 Heathcote Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Decker Frank and Decker Diane
Bought by
Yelenovsky Joseph John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,190
Outstanding Balance
$202,498
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelenovsky Joseph John | $279,500 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelenovsky Joseph John | $229,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $7,392 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $7,024 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $6,584 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $6,332 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $124,800 | $81,200 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map