6 Heathcote Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Heathcote Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $550,902, approximately $437 per square foot. 6 Heathcote Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Manuel and Martinez Elzbieta Irena
Bought by
Martinez Manuel and Martinez Elzbieta Irena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Hunte Melvin and Hunte Eileen
Bought by
Martinez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,728
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Krall Kenneth
Bought by
Hunte Melvin and Hunte Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1993
Sold by
Wei Wen Lung
Bought by
Krall Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Manuel | -- | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Martinez Manuel | $290,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Hunte Melvin | $273,700 | -- | |
| Krall Kenneth | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Manuel | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunte Melvin | $217,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Krall Kenneth | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $7,733 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $6,647 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $131,000 | $81,200 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map