4 Henderson Ave Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,526 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Henderson Ave, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $879,632, approximately $491 per square foot. 4 Henderson Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Bodge Christopher and Bodge Carol Ann
Bought by
Henry Charles and Girardi Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Bodge Colin
Bought by
Bodge Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Sold by
Shearston Toni
Bought by
Bodge Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Charles | $235,900 | -- | |
| Henry Charles | $235,900 | -- | |
| Bodge Christopher | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bodge Christopher | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bodge Christopher P | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bodge Christopher | $10,000 | -- | |
| Bodge Christopher B | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodge Christopher B | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Bodge Christopher B | $261,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,439 | $755,700 | $452,000 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $690,500 | $405,800 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $622,900 | $365,500 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $552,400 | $317,800 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $504,400 | $289,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $492,700 | $282,000 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $7,313 | $478,900 | $273,700 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $451,900 | $263,200 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $6,726 | $443,100 | $258,000 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $443,100 | $258,000 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $6,322 | $422,300 | $247,900 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map