5 Henderson Ave Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,306,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Henderson Ave, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,241,648, approximately $469 per square foot. 5 Henderson Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Harvey Marilyn
Bought by
Carlson Jonathan and Carlson Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,958
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,137,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jonathan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jonathan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,202 | $1,057,000 | $436,900 | $620,100 |
| 2024 | $12,678 | $984,300 | $392,200 | $592,100 |
| 2023 | $12,168 | $890,800 | $353,200 | $537,600 |
| 2022 | $11,515 | $788,700 | $307,200 | $481,500 |
| 2021 | $11,052 | $722,800 | $279,300 | $443,500 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $273,100 | $272,500 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map