Estimated Value: $495,465 - $645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hickory Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $558,116, approximately $390 per square foot. 4 Hickory Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Wray Danny C
Bought by
Wray Danny C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,464
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Sharp Robert B and Sharp Barbara L
Bought by
Wray Danny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Meyer Barbara L and Miller Rosemary
Bought by
Sharp Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Baretta Carol Ann
Bought by
Meyer Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Danny C | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Wray Danny C | $232,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Sharp Robert B | $115,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Barbara L | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Danny C | $183,500 | |
| Closed | Wray Danny C | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $33,756 | $3,725 | $30,031 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $33,756 | $3,725 | $30,031 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $32,207 | $3,109 | $32,783 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $27,535 | $3,100 | $24,435 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $28,328 | $3,189 | $25,139 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $24,095 | $5,291 | $18,804 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $24,095 | $5,291 | $18,804 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $21,989 | $5,472 | $16,517 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $24,310 | $6,050 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $16,278 | $5,715 | $10,563 |
| 2015 | $975 | $18,555 | $2,786 | $15,769 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $18,555 | $2,786 | $15,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map