4 Hillgate Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $329,745 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hillgate Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $403,436, approximately $387 per square foot. 4 Hillgate Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Joppa View Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Sold by
Curran Patrick J
Bought by
Dickey John William and Dickey Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey John William | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $299,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $279,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $259,500 | $89,700 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $234,600 | $89,700 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $232,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $231,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map