4 Hitching Post Ln Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hitching Post Ln, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $386,118, approximately $185 per square foot. 4 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Casselberry Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Seminole Homes Inc
Bought by
Babic Mile and Babic Dragana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,099
Outstanding Balance
$16,154
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Babic Mile and Babic Dragana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Babic Mile and Babic Dragana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Babic Mile and Babic Dragana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babic Mile | $85,500 | -- | |
| Babic Mile | $67,000 | -- | |
| Babic Mile | $48,100 | -- | |
| Babic Mile | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babic Mile | $85,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |