4 Hondo Ct Unit Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hondo Ct Unit Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $346,862, approximately $196 per square foot. 4 Hondo Ct Unit Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Hrinda Glenn Andrew
Bought by
Whitehead Joshua I and Whitehead Tiffany J I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Outstanding Balance
$193,475
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Joshua I | $215,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Joshua I | $219,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $316,300 | $60,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $297,100 | $60,000 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $278,200 | $60,000 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $252,600 | $55,000 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $219,800 | $50,000 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $214,800 | $45,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $212,500 | $45,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $167,200 | $45,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $164,800 | $45,000 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map