4 Interlaken Rd Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Interlaken Rd, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $976,265, approximately $253 per square foot. 4 Interlaken Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Owen Christopher H L Est and Kalmbach
Bought by
Kalmbach Tjasa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Felsenfeld Carl and Felsenfeld Judith
Bought by
Owen Christopher Hl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmbach Tjasa C | -- | None Available | |
| Kalmbach Tjasa C | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Christopher Hl | $257,500 | -- | |
| Owen Christopher Hl | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owen Christopher Hl | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Christopher Hl | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $697,100 | $198,800 | $498,300 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $693,700 | $198,800 | $494,900 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $672,200 | $181,100 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $605,300 | $171,400 | $433,900 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $554,100 | $171,400 | $382,700 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $561,000 | $171,400 | $389,600 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $555,700 | $171,400 | $384,300 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $552,400 | $171,400 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $534,900 | $171,400 | $363,500 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $541,200 | $171,400 | $369,800 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $568,100 | $171,400 | $396,700 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $624,200 | $172,600 | $451,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map