4 Jagger Ct West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,272,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,487
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Jagger Ct, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $1,163,135, approximately $333 per square foot. 4 Jagger Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Our Lady Of The Lake School, and Mount Carmel Guild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Smith Lawrence M and Smith Diana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lawrence M | $3,038,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lawrence M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,230 | $863,800 | $322,200 | $541,600 |
| 2024 | $25,749 | $560,000 | $166,800 | $393,200 |
| 2022 | $24,847 | $560,000 | $166,800 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $24,382 | $560,000 | $166,800 | $393,200 |
| 2020 | $26,192 | $611,400 | $166,800 | $444,600 |
| 2019 | $25,440 | $611,400 | $166,800 | $444,600 |
| 2018 | $24,688 | $611,400 | $166,800 | $444,600 |
| 2017 | $25,423 | $637,800 | $166,800 | $471,000 |
| 2016 | $24,810 | $637,800 | $166,800 | $471,000 |
| 2015 | $24,345 | $637,800 | $166,800 | $471,000 |
| 2014 | $23,866 | $637,800 | $166,800 | $471,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map