4 Judith Dr Nashua, NH 03062
Southwest Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Judith Dr, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $591,718, approximately $371 per square foot. 4 Judith Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Mentas Theodore and Mentas Diane
Bought by
Mentas Ft and Mentas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Bought by
Mentas Theodore C and Mentas Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentas Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mentas Theodore C | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mentas Theodore C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentas Theodore C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentas Theodore C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,864 | $526,700 | $161,200 | $365,500 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $526,700 | $161,200 | $365,500 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $438,800 | $128,900 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $7,929 | $438,800 | $128,900 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $282,200 | $86,000 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $289,500 | $86,000 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $289,500 | $86,000 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $289,500 | $86,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $6,476 | $251,100 | $73,600 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $6,295 | $251,100 | $73,600 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $6,147 | $250,600 | $73,600 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $250,600 | $73,600 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map