4 Keelan Way Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,532,000 - $3,599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Keelan Way, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $3,100,758, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 4 Keelan Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Keelan Karen
Bought by
Karen Keelan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Keelan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,274 | $2,760,400 | $1,789,900 | $970,500 |
| 2024 | $15,851 | $2,465,100 | $1,627,400 | $837,700 |
| 2023 | $15,687 | $2,237,800 | $1,549,600 | $688,200 |
| 2022 | $14,958 | $1,830,900 | $1,259,900 | $571,000 |
| 2021 | $14,830 | $1,635,100 | $1,134,900 | $500,200 |
| 2020 | $13,923 | $1,531,700 | $1,044,500 | $487,200 |
| 2019 | $13,479 | $1,489,400 | $1,044,500 | $444,900 |
| 2018 | $13,252 | $1,485,700 | $1,044,500 | $441,200 |
| 2017 | $13,541 | $1,473,500 | $1,044,500 | $429,000 |
| 2016 | $13,383 | $1,448,400 | $1,044,500 | $403,900 |
| 2015 | $13,037 | $1,431,100 | $1,044,500 | $386,600 |
| 2014 | $13,567 | $1,444,800 | $1,094,700 | $350,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map