4 Kullen Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $282,686
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kullen Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $268,172, approximately $240 per square foot. 4 Kullen Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Burns Sharon L
Bought by
Burns Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Bought by
Burns John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns John D | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $281,700 | $61,300 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $116 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $645 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $578 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $522 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $520 | $38,900 | $8,600 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map