60 Kollman Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $323,562
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Kollman Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $299,391, approximately $207 per square foot. 60 Kollman Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Mccarthy Allan G
Bought by
Greso James P and Greso Nadja M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,719
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Carradin Stephen L and Carradin Carla O
Bought by
Mccarthy Allan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Eckton Carla O and Carradin Carla O
Bought by
Carradin Stephen L and Carradin Carla O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Bloothoofd Martin
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Lestardo George C
Bought by
Eckton Loretta O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greso James P | $179,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Mccarthy Allan G | $149,900 | -- | |
| Carradin Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $51,000 | -- | |
| Eckton Loretta O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greso James P | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carradin Stephen L | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $302,300 | $61,300 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $45,000 | $8,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map