4 Lakeview Ct Unit 36 Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,888 - $798,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lakeview Ct Unit 36, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $552,472, approximately $531 per square foot. 4 Lakeview Ct Unit 36 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
Mcaffee Dru A and Mcaffee Dru Anne
Bought by
Mcaffee Dru A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Kailer Kathleen
Bought by
Mcaffee Dru Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaffee Dru A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcaffee Dru Anne | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcaffee Dru Anne | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $216,598 | $75,809 | $140,789 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $212,351 | $74,323 | $138,028 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $208,188 | $72,866 | $135,322 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $204,106 | $71,437 | $132,669 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $200,104 | $70,036 | $130,068 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $198,054 | $69,319 | $128,735 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $194,171 | $67,960 | $126,211 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $190,364 | $66,627 | $123,737 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $186,632 | $65,321 | $121,311 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $182,974 | $64,041 | $118,933 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $180,226 | $63,079 | $117,147 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $176,697 | $61,844 | $114,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map