4 Lauf St Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,833 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lauf St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $610,708, approximately $205 per square foot. 4 Lauf St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
P M Fleming Ret
Bought by
Fleming Timothy P and Fleming Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Chad Barbara A
Bought by
Chad Rt and Chad Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Joudrey Elvin and Joudrey Edith
Bought by
Fleming Phyllis and Chad Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Chad Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Phyllis | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $458,300 | $103,700 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $419,700 | $103,700 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $376,400 | $90,200 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $326,900 | $72,200 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $280,200 | $57,700 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $252,900 | $57,700 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $239,800 | $51,900 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $224,100 | $51,900 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $210,700 | $51,900 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $195,200 | $39,000 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $195,200 | $39,000 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $195,200 | $39,000 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map