L
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Liz Gregory
Greyrock Properties
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $516,000
Feeling of yesteryear with detailed windows, built-in cabinets and hardwood flooring. Open flow on first floor makes for spacious living.1st floor features a dining room, fireplaced living room, roomy kitchen with access to a grilling deck,a sunroom and a half bath. 3 bedrooms upstairs with another sunroom and a full bath (with jets). Plus a walk up attic for storage. Gas heat and hot water! Recent windows, furnace, hot water tank, washer&dryer and a big back yard completes the list!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Liz Gregory
Greyrock Properties License #453000818 Listed on: 12/04/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Javier Velez
Javier Velez
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1929
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Philip G | $397,500 | None Available | |
| Cevik Ramazan | $200,000 | -- | |
| Fanion Jason E | $167,000 | -- | |
| Arsenault Patricia | $128,000 | -- | |
| Macmunn Judith | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Philip G | $377,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmunn Judith | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmunn Judith | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmunn Judith | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmunn Judith | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Rented | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Rent | $1,425 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $384,200 | $117,700 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $362,000 | $117,700 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $332,800 | $102,300 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $288,800 | $81,900 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $221,400 | $65,500 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $239,500 | $65,500 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $217,600 | $58,900 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $206,000 | $58,900 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $195,400 | $58,900 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $178,900 | $42,800 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $178,900 | $42,800 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $178,900 | $42,800 | $136,100 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Liz Gregory
Greyrock Properties
J
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Javier Velez
Javier Velez
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71462121
APN: WORC-000040-000020-000202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.