J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Judy Solomon
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 450-0030
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $445,852
Absolutely gorgeous three bedroom Ranch, lots of space , Hardwoods,need some updates needed but a solid house, garage is attached,Just update the way you like, has a lot of character inside, the old intercom from the 60s :). great location, enjoy the nature , river that go around the house see the nature ,very peaceful. Make this yours won’t last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Marina | -- | -- | |
| Arce Marina | -- | -- | |
| Arce Luis Reynet | -- | -- | |
| Arce Marina | -- | -- | |
| Arce Marina | -- | -- | |
| Arce Luis Reynet | -- | -- | |
| Arce M | $153,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arce Marina | $14,293 | |
| Closed | Arce M | $14,293 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $395,700 | $119,100 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $371,000 | $119,100 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $344,400 | $103,500 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $288,000 | $82,800 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $269,200 | $66,300 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $251,800 | $66,200 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $223,500 | $59,800 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $205,800 | $59,800 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $205,800 | $59,800 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $189,600 | $44,600 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $189,600 | $44,600 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $189,600 | $44,600 | $145,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Judy Solomon
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 450-0030
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Felix Mensah
RE/MAX
(774) 641-9538
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73224559
APN: WORC-000040-000020-000204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.