4 Lehman Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lehman Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $327,085, approximately $134 per square foot. 4 Lehman Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Carsia Marie J
Bought by
Matthews Jeffery and Matthews Loukeshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,731
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Jeffery | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Jeffery | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $325,100 | $74,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $321,200 | $70,000 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $292,700 | $65,000 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $256,000 | $55,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $227,600 | $55,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $215,000 | $55,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $208,500 | $55,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $94 | $201,700 | $45,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $195,700 | $45,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map