4 Leo St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Leo St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $558,770, approximately $459 per square foot. 4 Leo St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Walther Edmund
Bought by
Campbell John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Borneman Peter V Peter J
Bought by
Walther Edmund S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Public Administrator Of The County Of Su
Bought by
Borneman Peter J and Borneman Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Campo Rosemarie Klaar and Klaar Marie
Bought by
Campo Rosemarie Klaar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell John | $310,000 | Adam Kitzen | |
| Walther Edmund S | $320,000 | William Garbarino | |
| Borneman Peter J | $157,500 | -- | |
| Campo Rosemarie Klaar | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borneman Peter J | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records