4 Lineage Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $235,576 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lineage Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $269,644, approximately $238 per square foot. 4 Lineage Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall High School, and St Peters Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Clarke Joanne H
Bought by
Clarke Joanne H and Hartman Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Milholland Dolores Kathleen
Bought by
Hartman Herbert N and Hartman Sylvia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Strasinger George P
Bought by
Milholland Dolores Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Joanne H | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Herbert N | $94,000 | -- | |
| Milholland Dolores Kathleen | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $190,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $180,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $170,700 | $61,000 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $168,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $166,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $164,500 | $61,000 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $163,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $161,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $159,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map